Golden Bay Coachlines

  • Tākaka
  • Public Buses & Taxis
  • $10.00 - $54.00

We offer a reliable and comfortable bus service between Takaka and Nelson including pick ups and drop offs at both ends of the Abel Tasman Track at Wainui and Marahau.


The following time table will be commencing on the 1st of December 2022 .

**Bookings Essential

Takaka - Wainui - Nelson

Takaka Visitor Centre to Wainui** 7.40am
Wainui Carpark** 8.20 am
Takaka Visitors Centre 9.00am
Canaan Turn Off 9.50am
Riwaka Memorial Hall 10.05am
Motueka ISite 10.15am
Richmond Holiday Park (Opp) 10.45am
Nelson Airport** 11.00am
Nelson Intercity Bus Depot 11.15am
Nelson Isite 11.20am

Nelson-Wainui via Marahau**

Nelson Isite 12.05pm
Nelson Intercity Bus depot (SBL) 12.10pm
Nelson Airport ** 12.25pm
Richmond Holiday Park** 12.40pm
Motueka ISite 1.10pm
Riwaka Memorial Hall** 1.15pm
Marahau Carpark** 1.35pm
Canaan Turnoff 2.00pm
Takaka Visitor Centre 2.45pm
Wainui Carpark** 3.20pm
Wainui to Takaka ** 3.50pm


• Please be at your stop 10 minutes prior to departure.
• Children 14 and under ½ price.
• Please no eating or drinking on buses. Water only.
• We can carry bikes but no E-Bikes. Bookings Essential.
• No Service Christmas Day.

Address

Golden Bay Coachlines

98 Commercial Street
Takaka
7110 Tākaka

Phone
64 03 5258352
Visit website
Email
info@gbcoachlines.co.nz
logo